Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil

Citrullus Lanatus

Watermelon seed oil, also known as Kalahari, is a highly nutritional oil traditionally used in Western Africa as a cosmetic and homeopathic ingredient.

This oil has found its use in modern-day cosmetology and medicinal industry due to its rich chemical composition of various nutritional vitamins and minerals, as well as an abundant amount of linoleic acid. It is a common ingredient in many skin care products, as it helps moisturize and soothe irritated skin, as well as reduce sebum secretion.

This bottle contains 100ml of 100% pure Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil.

2214
New product

$8.99

Don`t miss out! Only 3 items in stock!

- +

Add to compare

 
Directions for Use

You could either use it as a carrier oil and make a perfect base by applying it just before you massage in the essential oils, allowing your skin to soak in all the nutrients, or use it separately for all its worth.

22 other products in the same category:

Compare 0

No products

To be determined Shipping
$0.00 Total

Check out